BE United Soccer

Home

*Not all results have been posted

Birth Year Age Group Boy Teams Girl Teams
2012 U9    
2011 U10
Coach: Joel Dewberry                
Manager: Alisha Norman
 
1. M Christiansen
2. L Dewberry
3. C Jones
4. M Kjar
5. K Lund
6. D Norman
7. E Walker
8. E Young
9. M Lewis
10. B Lewis
11. E Olson
12. D Lish
 
Coach: Andy Lefgren     
Manager: 
 
1. S Barker
2. M Hansen
3. S Higbee
4. G Jensen
5. T Jeppesen
6. L Lefgren
7. B Peters
8. M Simmons
9. M Strebel
10. T May
11. C Billings
12. H Stokes 
 
Coach: Kelly Nelson
Coach: Shalisa Elegante
 
Yellow
2 kc
6 me
7 kg
8 bm
9 on
11 Jr
13 et
15 et 
 
     
 
Coach: Kelly Nelson
Coach: Shalisa Elegante
 
White
1 db
3 ic
5 ce
10 rp
12 os
14 rt
16 mt
 
2010 U11
Group A
Head Coach: Devin Miles       
Assistant: Wes McGuire
Manager: Jerilyn Port
 
#3 K. Behunin
#4 J. Blackmer
#5 W. Braegger
#6 M. Davis
#7 H. Harding
#10 J. Jeppsen
#12 C. Low
#14 J. Miles
#17 K. Parson
#18 L. Port
#20 A. Roundtree
#22 I. Young
 
                      
Group B
Head Coach: Devin Miles
Assistant: Sara Parson
Manager: TBD
 
#1 J. Baron
#2 A. Barrientos
#8 C. Heil
#9 C. Fuller
#11 C. Kearl
#16 R. Palmer
#21 J. Simcox
J. Mendez
J. Chairez Jr.
D. Gonzalez
J. Gonzalez
L. Anderson
 
       
Coach: Dave Griffin
 
 
 
2009 U12
Coach: Angie Roundtree  
 
 
1. #3 BB
2. #4 BD
3. #5 JH
4. #7 JH
5. #9 LL
6. #11 BM
7. # 13 CN
8. #14 LN
9. #15 KP
10. #17 HR
11. #18 ZR
12. #24 AM
13. #25 OR
Coach: Neil Arzani, Scott Davis
 
#1 BA
#2 KB
#6 RH
#12 JN
#19 JS
#20 TS
#21 KT
#22 LT
#26 DH
#27 RE
#28 WD
GG 
 
                                          
BE United 09BB
Coach: BJ Barber 

MB
MB
MB
AC
SG
BN
TN
PO
HP
MP
CR
BY
BJ
KH
AR
 
 
                                 
 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008 U13
Coach: Wes McGuire
Asst Coach: Jonathan Carr
Asst Coach: Jared Abrams          

 

1-E.B
2-G.R
3-C.A
4-A.A.
5-G.B.
7-C.C.
9-B.E.
10-W.F.
11-L.G.
12-T.H.
14-O.K.
15-T.K
16-C.K
17-D.L.
18- G.P.
20-P.W.
19-J.S.
6-R.B.
   
    
Coach:  Chet Bywater
 
I Nelson
L Castillo
K Godfrey
S Ferderber
K Blackmer
K Manning
K Christensen
A Schwab
L Bott
A Reeder
H Wright
K Anderson
K May
C Casas
 

 

 

    

 

 

2007 U14
Coach: Jeremy Redden        
 
 
                                  
 
                                          
Coach: Kelly Nelson, Shalisa Elegante 
 
 
   
 
 
2006 U15
Coach: Joe Panter
 
 

   

 
  
2005 U16
Head Coach: Jason Grunander
Assistant: Trevor Jeppesen
Assistant: Chris Olsen
 
D Aston
J Buist
G Carrigan
J Faerber
C Fifield
C Grunander
L Jeppesen
J Lee
L Lloyd
N Palmer
X Putnam
E Romero
S Saunders
C Sorensen
N Walker
L Weeks
H Xiao
 

   

 
Coach: BJ Barber
 
 
2004 U17

 

   
2003 U18

 

 

 

     
2002/2001 U19

Coaches
Nate Bywater

 

   

 

 

 

Thank you for trying out!

We encourage those that did not make this years team to keep playing soccer!

Sharpen those skills and we'd love to see you next year!